?

Log in

Mar. 25th, 2007 @ 06:00 pm name the song! PLZ!
Okay, it's driving my crazy but the song in episode 5 (One Is the Loneliest Number) when Rebecca is walking into the coffee shop? It sounds like Sheryl Crow but I can't tell for sure...but I love it! can anyone tell me what the name for it is? :) Thanx!
About this Entry
me. manga, face me
themoviegrrl:
[User Picture Icon]
From:guinny_hamilton
Date:March 26th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Can you give me a time? From what I remember, she walks into the coffee shop a couple of times in that ep... I'll check it out tomorrow for you but I don't have time to watch the entire episode :-) No matter how much I want to...

Damn, I should really watch that show again *zones out*
[User Picture Icon]
From:themoviegrrl
Date:March 27th, 2007 10:12 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Oh thank god someone is still here at the forum! LMAO.
Well, I'll make a clip for you of the scene! It's the minute she walks into the coffee shop :)

I've been thinking of making a list of the names for the songs for this community because the inside had sooo many great songs! I KNOW that some of us here named them before but it's been FOREVER! LMAO.


LOL. At this rate? I wish this community would come back jumping :) I know, it's been two years. lol.

BTW - Here is a link another episode where I REALLY want to know the song:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OXMqiYUmJL8

From:(Anonymous)
Date:June 9th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)

It's Aimee Mann

(Permanent Link)
I thought that too - just like cheryl crow -

it's a cover

http://www.last.fm/music/Aimee+Mann/_/One+Is+The+Lonliest+Number